387YE Summer Solstice Synod judgements
(Created page with "Category: Synod Category:Synod Results Category: Synod JudgementsCategory: 387YE Summer ==Special Considerations== The following considerations should be borne in mind when bringing judgements before the Imperial Synod during the Summer Solstice. <table class='wikitable sortable'><tr><td style="background-color: LightBlue;">'''Assembly'''</td><td style="background-color: LightBlue;">'''Consideration'''</td><td style="background-color: LightBlue;">'''Link...") |
(→The Virtue Fund: Updated money) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| ''Donations'' || 1 Throne, 4 Crowns || Various donations received at the [[Rewarding#Counting Houses|counting house]] of [[Karsk]] prior to the start of the summit | | ''Donations'' || 1 Throne, 4 Crowns || Various donations received at the [[Rewarding#Counting Houses|counting house]] of [[Karsk]] prior to the start of the summit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Starting value at this summit'' || | | ''Donation'' || 82 thrones || Donation received from the estate of the late [[The_greatest_plurality#One_Empire|Ishman i Lora i Guerra]] prior to the start of the summit | ||
|- | |||
| ''Starting value at this summit'' || 95 Thrones, 6 Crowns, 9 Rings|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:51, 20 July 2025
Special Considerations
The following considerations should be borne in mind when bringing judgements before the Imperial Synod during the Summer Solstice.
| Assembly | Consideration | Link | Duration |
| All Assemblies | Statements that prioritise the greater good over personal loyalties are less effective. | Eyes of Loyalty | Ongoing |
| All Assemblies | Statements that try to compel Loyalty will fail. | Eyes of Loyalty | Ongoing |
| All Assemblies | Revocations and Excommunications for disloyalty to the nation or Empire risk causing dissent. | Eyes of Loyalty | Ongoing |
| All Assemblies | Any mandate that does not pass with a greater majority will have limited or no effect on Urizen or Varushka. It is not impossible that a mandate might lead to a response in one of the two nations, but it won't lead to any immediate consequences for the people of the nation. | Urizen Link Varushka Link | Ongoing |
| All Assemblies | Any mandate that does not pass with a greater majority will have limited or no effect on Wintermark unless enacted by the Wintermark Assembly. It is not impossible that a mandate might lead to a response in the nation, but it won't lead to any immediate consequences for the people of the nation. | The final cut | Ongoing |
| All Assemblies | Statements that stress the need to follow Imperial law rather than virtue will be unlikely to lead to a mandate. | Knocking on every door | Ongoing |
| League Assembly | No statement of principle raised by the League Assembly that calls on citizens to support a different cause will have an effect. | The war of thorns and flowers | Until Spring 388YE |
| Varushkan Assembly | No statement of principle raised by the Varushkan Assembly that calls on citizens to support a different cause will have an effect. | The war of thorns and flowers | Until Spring 388YE |
The Virtue Fund
The following represents the Virtue Fund of the Synod:
| Closing value at previous summit | 7 Thrones, 5 Crowns, 9 Rings | |
| Donations | 1 Throne, 2 Crowns | Various donations received at the counting house of Reikos prior to the start of the summit |
| Donations | 2 Thrones | Various donations received at the counting house of Tassato prior to the start of the summit |
| Donations | 1 Throne, 3 Crowns | Various donations received at the counting house of Semmerholm prior to the start of the summit |
| Donations | 1 Throne, 4 Crowns | Various donations received at the counting house of Karsk prior to the start of the summit |
| Donation | 82 thrones | Donation received from the estate of the late Ishman i Lora i Guerra prior to the start of the summit |
| Starting value at this summit | 95 Thrones, 6 Crowns, 9 Rings |
Anchor the Way in Asavea
Click Expand to see the list of contributions made to Anchor the Way in Asavea.
- 1 throne 5 rings provided by Accalon after Summer Solstice 386YE
- 1 throne 4 rings provided by Rafael Barossa d'Apulian after Summer Solstice 386YE
- 1 throne provided by Aster Aceae after Summer Solstice 386YE
- 2 crowns 1 ring provided by Tethros i Zuhri i Erigo after Summer Solstice 386YE
- 2 crowns provided by Thoraya i Zuhri i Erigo after Summer Solstice 386YE
- 2 crowns provided by Xanthe i Rincón after Summer Solstice 386YE
- 1 crown provided by Sufyan i Zuhri i Guerra after Summer Solstice 386YE
- 1 crown provided by Caleb of the Cenotaph after Summer Solstice 386YE
- 1 crown provided by Nathair Autumngale after Summer Solstice 386YE
- 1 crown provided by Tom Keeper, of Copperhill after Summer Solstice 386YE
- 1 crown provided by Litmund Sygbaldsbran after Summer Solstice 386YE
- 1 crown provided by Olyvar of Esther's Sanctum after Summer Solstice 386YE
- 1 crown provided by Rhys Nighthaven after Summer Solstice 386YE
- 1 crown provided by Estevanico i Hayim i Riqueza after Summer Solstice 386YE
- 1 crown provided by Konstantin Rabovich Bolotnikov after Summer Solstice 386YE
- 1 wain of white granite provided by Averil Olsen Warsmith the Iron Way after Autumn Equinox 386YE
- 20 thrones provided by Dagon after Autumn Equinox 386YE
- 10 thrones provided by Ehud after Autumn Equinox 386YE
- 1 throne provided by Aspar after Autumn Equinox 386YE
- 2 crowns 6 rings provided by Tethros i Zuhri i Erigo after Autumn Equinox 386YE
- 2 crowns 5 rings provided by Sufyan i Zuhri i Guerra after Autumn Equinox 386YE
- 2 crowns provided by Richardo Glostari di Sarvos after Autumn Equinox 386YE
- 1 crown provided by Tom Keeper, of Copperhill after Autumn Equinox 386YE
- 1 crown provided by Olyvar of Esther's Sanctum after Autumn Equinox 386YE
- 1 crown provided by Rhys Nighthaven after Autumn Equinox 386YE
- 1 crown provided by Konstantin Rabovich Bolotnikov after Autumn Equinox 386YE
- 10 wains of white granite provided by Rafael Barossa d'Apulian after Winter Solstice 386YE
- 2 wains of white granite provided by Richardo Glostari di Sarvos after Winter Solstice 386YE
- 1 wain of white granite provided by Averil Olsen Warsmith the Iron Way after Winter Solstice 386YE
- 8 thrones 2 crowns 1 ring provided by Ashborn Atla after Winter Solstice 386YE
- 1 throne 4 rings provided by Yosephus Morningson after Winter Solstice 386YE
- 1 crown 16 rings provided by Sufyan i Zuhri i Guerra after Winter Solstice 386YE
- 1 crown provided by Masha Sigeling after Winter Solstice 386YE
- 1 crown provided by Rhys Nighthaven after Winter Solstice 386YE
- 3 wains of white granite provided by Rafael Barossa d'Apulian after Spring Equinox 387YE
- 1 throne 2 rings and 1 wain of white granite provided by Aurum of the Nightingale Temple after Spring Equinox 387YE
- 1 throne provided by Ehud after Spring Equinox 387YE
- 1 crown 3 rings provided by Duncan of Ashill after Spring Equinox 387YE
- 1 crown provided by Tom Keeper, of Copperhill after Spring Equinox 387YE
- 1 crown provided by Rhys Nighthaven after Spring Equinox 387YE
- 1 crown provided by Leif Dreambinder after Spring Equinox 387YE
- 1 crown provided by Soběslava Soběslavna Sovová after Spring Equinox 387YE
- 1 crown provided by Vardas Wardens Reach after Spring Equinox 387YE
- 5 rings in small donations provided after Spring Equinox 387YE
- 7 crowns and 1 wain of white granite provided by Elagabala after Summer Solstice 387YE
- 1 wain of white granite provided by Sufyan i Zuhri i Guerra after Summer Solstice 387YE
- 1 wain of white granite provided by Dagon after Summer Solstice 387YE
- 1 wain of white granite provided by Aspar after Summer Solstice 387YE
- 1 wain of white granite provided by Rafael Barossa d'Apulian after Summer Solstice 387YE
- 1 wain of white granite provided by Athiel Westernborn after Summer Solstice 387YE
- 1 wain of white granite provided by Asier i Elia i Guerra after Summer Solstice 387YE
- 1 wain of white granite provided by Accalon after Summer Solstice 387YE
- 2 crowns provided by Nicodemus of Balthazar's Vineyard after Summer Solstice 387YE
- 1 crown provided by The Flame of Riqueza after Summer Solstice 387YE
- 1 crown provided by Mael after Summer Solstice 387YE
- 1 crown provided by Tom Keeper, of Copperhill after Summer Solstice 387YE
- 1 crown provided by Rhys Nighthaven after Summer Solstice 387YE
- 1 crown provided by Berith Martel after Summer Solstice 387YE
- 1 ring in small donations provided after Summer Solstice 387YE
- 1 crown provided by Rhys Nighthaven after Autumn Equinox 387YE
- 1 crown provided by Watt of Lambrook after Autumn Equinox 387YE
- 10 rings in small donations provided after Autumn Equinox 387YE