Line 14: Line 14:
! Title!! Type of Commission !! Build per season !! Upgrade per season !! Decommission per season !! Limits
! Title!! Type of Commission !! Build per season !! Upgrade per season !! Decommission per season !! Limits
|-
|-
| Master of Koboldi||Folly||1*||0||0||Must need at least 30 WG
| Master of Koboldi||Edifice||1*||0||0||Must need at least 30 WG
|-
|-
| Master of Koboldi||Fortification||1*||0||0||Must need at least 30 WG
| Master of Koboldi||Fortification||1*||0||0||Must need at least 30 WG
Line 27: Line 27:
|-
|-
| Master of Koboldi||College of Magic||1*||0||0||Must need at least 30 WG
| Master of Koboldi||College of Magic||1*||0||0||Must need at least 30 WG
|-
| Master of Koboldi||Wayhouse||1*||0||0||Must need at least 30 WG
|-
|-
| Crystal Architect||Sinecure||1||0||0||Mana sinecures in Urizen territories only
| Crystal Architect||Sinecure||1||0||0||Mana sinecures in Urizen territories only
|-
| Crystal Architect||Edifice||1||0||0||Mana sinecures in Urizen territories only
|-
| Crystal Architect||Wayhouse||1||0||0||Mana sinecures in Urizen territories only
|-
|-
| Imperial Master of Works ||Fortification||0||1||0||
| Imperial Master of Works ||Fortification||0||1||0||
Line 35: Line 41:
|-
|-
| Imperial Wayleave||Ministry||1*||0||0||
| Imperial Wayleave||Ministry||1*||0||0||
|-
| Imperial Wayleave||Edifice||1*||0||0||
|-
| Imperial Wayleave||Wayhouse||1*||0||0||
|-
|-
| Imperial Wayleave||Great Work||1*||0||0||
| Imperial Wayleave||Great Work||1*||0||0||
Line 41: Line 51:
|-
|-
| Legion Engineer ||Sinecure||1*||0||0||
| Legion Engineer ||Sinecure||1*||0||0||
|-
| Legion Engineer ||Wayhouse||1*||0||0||
|-
| Legion Engineer ||Edifice||1*||0||0||
|-
|-
| Legion Engineer ||Ministry||1*||0||0||
| Legion Engineer ||Ministry||1*||0||0||
Line 72: Line 86:
| Senate motion||Runeforge||9||9||-|| Requires Senate vote
| Senate motion||Runeforge||9||9||-|| Requires Senate vote
|-
|-
| Senate motion||Folly||9||9||-|| Requires Senate vote
| Senate motion||Edifice||9||9||-|| Requires Senate vote
|-
| Senate motion||Wayhouse||9||9||-|| Requires Senate vote
|-
|-
| Senate motion||Fane||9||9||-|| Requires Senate vote
| Senate motion||Fane||9||9||-|| Requires Senate vote
Line 79: Line 95:
|-
|-
| Arcane Architect||Ministry||1||1||0||Must produce crystal mana or vis; title must be Declaration of Candidacy
| Arcane Architect||Ministry||1||1||0||Must produce crystal mana or vis; title must be Declaration of Candidacy
|-
| Arcane Architect||Wayhouse||1||1||0||Must produce crystal mana or vis; title must be Declaration of Candidacy
|-
| Arcane Architect||Edifice||1||1||0||Must produce crystal mana or vis; title must be Declaration of Candidacy
|-
|-
| Arcane Architect||Great Work||1||1||0||Must produce crystal mana or vis
| Arcane Architect||Great Work||1||1||0||Must produce crystal mana or vis
Line 88: Line 108:
| Master of Rings ||Fane||1*||0||0|| Cannot concede the fane to eternal
| Master of Rings ||Fane||1*||0||0|| Cannot concede the fane to eternal
|-
|-
| Master of Rings ||Folly||1*||0||0||
| Master of Rings ||Edifice||1*||0||0||
|-
| Master of Rings ||Wayhouse||1*||0||0||
|-
|-
| Master of Rings ||Great Work||1*||0||0||
| Master of Rings ||Great Work||1*||0||0||
Line 104: Line 126:
| Chair of the Wolf ||Ministry||1*||0||0|| Must be within the League
| Chair of the Wolf ||Ministry||1*||0||0|| Must be within the League
|-
|-
| Chair of the Wolf ||Folly||1*||0||0|| Must be within the League
| Chair of the Wolf ||Edifice||1*||0||0|| Must be within the League
|-
| Chair of the Wolf ||Wayhouse||1*||0||0|| Must be within the League
|-
|-
| Boyar of Iron Roads ||Ministry||1*||0||0|| Must be elected by Tally of the Votes as Varushkan national title
| Boyar of Iron Roads ||Ministry||1*||0||0|| Must be elected by Tally of the Votes as Varushkan national title
|-
|-
| Mistress of Montuments||Folly||1*||0||0||Maximum 9 wains
| Mistress of Montuments||Edifice||1*||0||0||Maximum 9 wains
|-
|-
|  
|  
|}
|}

Revision as of 17:09, 5 August 2025

This is the user page for Amy Mason.

IC publications

Leaflet on how Senate works

Anyone is welcome to print copies of this for use IC.

Commission titles

Table of titles who can make commissions at Empire. - indicates there is no limit, * indicates the commission is reserved for the title holder and does not count against Senate's 9 commission limit.

Title Type of Commission Build per season Upgrade per season Decommission per season Limits
Master of Koboldi Edifice 1* 0 0 Must need at least 30 WG
Master of Koboldi Fortification 1* 0 0 Must need at least 30 WG
Master of Koboldi Ministry 1* 0 0 Must need at least 30 WG
Master of Koboldi Great Work 1* 0 0 Must need at least 30 WG
Master of Koboldi Sinecure 1* 0 0 Must need at least 30 WG
Master of Koboldi Runeforge 1* 0 0 Must need at least 30 WG
Master of Koboldi College of Magic 1* 0 0 Must need at least 30 WG
Master of Koboldi Wayhouse 1* 0 0 Must need at least 30 WG
Crystal Architect Sinecure 1 0 0 Mana sinecures in Urizen territories only
Crystal Architect Edifice 1 0 0 Mana sinecures in Urizen territories only
Crystal Architect Wayhouse 1 0 0 Mana sinecures in Urizen territories only
Imperial Master of Works Fortification 0 1 0
Imperial Wayleave Sinecure 1* 0 0
Imperial Wayleave Ministry 1* 0 0
Imperial Wayleave Edifice 1* 0 0
Imperial Wayleave Wayhouse 1* 0 0
Imperial Wayleave Great Work 1* 0 0
Legion Engineer Great Work 1* 0 0
Legion Engineer Sinecure 1* 0 0
Legion Engineer Wayhouse 1* 0 0
Legion Engineer Edifice 1* 0 0
Legion Engineer Ministry 1* 0 0
Legion Engineer Spy Network 1* 0 0
Legion Engineer Fortifications 1* 1* 0
Imperial Spymaster Spy Networks 1 0 1
Senate motion Army - - - Subject to nation supply limits, requires Senate vote
Senate motion Navy - - - Subject to nation supply limits, requires Senate vote
Senate motion Fortification 9 9 - Requires Senate vote
Senate motion Spy Networks 9 9 - Requires Senate vote
Senate motion Shipyard 9 9 - Requires Senate vote
Senate motion Sinecure 9 9 - Requires Senate vote
Senate motion Ministry 9 9 - Requires Senate vote
Senate motion Great Work 9 9 - Requires Senate vote
Senate motion Embassy 9 9 - Requires Senate vote
Senate motion College of Magic 9 9 - Requires Senate vote
Senate motion Runeforge 9 9 - Requires Senate vote
Senate motion Edifice 9 9 - Requires Senate vote
Senate motion Wayhouse 9 9 - Requires Senate vote
Senate motion Fane 9 9 - Requires Senate vote
Arcane Architect Sinecure 1 1 0 Must produce crystal mana or vis; title must be Declaration of Candidacy
Arcane Architect Ministry 1 1 0 Must produce crystal mana or vis; title must be Declaration of Candidacy
Arcane Architect Wayhouse 1 1 0 Must produce crystal mana or vis; title must be Declaration of Candidacy
Arcane Architect Edifice 1 1 0 Must produce crystal mana or vis; title must be Declaration of Candidacy
Arcane Architect Great Work 1 1 0 Must produce crystal mana or vis
Master of Rings College of Magic 1* 0 0
Master of Rings Embassy 1* 0 0
Master of Rings Fane 1* 0 0 Cannot concede the fane to eternal
Master of Rings Edifice 1* 0 0
Master of Rings Wayhouse 1* 0 0
Master of Rings Great Work 1* 0 0
Master of Rings Ministry 1* 0 0
Master of Rings Runeforge 1* 0 0
Master of Rings Sinecure 1* 0 0
Chair of the Wolf Great Work 1* 0 0 Must be within the League
Chair of the Wolf Sinecure 1* 0 0 Must be within the League
Chair of the Wolf Ministry 1* 0 0 Must be within the League
Chair of the Wolf Edifice 1* 0 0 Must be within the League
Chair of the Wolf Wayhouse 1* 0 0 Must be within the League
Boyar of Iron Roads Ministry 1* 0 0 Must be elected by Tally of the Votes as Varushkan national title
Mistress of Montuments Edifice 1* 0 0 Maximum 9 wains